Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade 10 10 Mar 19 Port Adelaide
def by West Torrens
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 13 9 Mar 19 Kensington
1/53 DA McRostie 28  
def West Torrens
52  S Tanti 5/6 J Panelli 2/17
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Col Waite Oval) 
West End Mens 4th Grade 19 9 Mar 19 West Torrens
4/201(cc) B Galletti 53* PJ Moore 45 AM Rumbelow 30  H Day 2/83
def Port Adelaide
7/200(cc) DM Bruce 35 RB Louis 31 L Safi 26  B Hoy 3/30
Henley High School 
West End Mens 1st Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Kensington
201 JJ Doyle 46 AI Ross 41  BJ Williams 4/38 SH Johnson 2/32
def West Torrens
134 E Carrington 43 WS Peters 25  JP Cleggett 4/21 DM Grant 2/10 JM Brown 2/24
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
West Torrens
211 LC Russell 90 TD Maegraith 54 AL Hutton 25  AC Eckermann 4/30 NJ Palmer 3/34 HW Cranendonk 2/26
def by Kensington
8/369 HW Cranendonk 137 PL Allegretto 62 DM Grant 52 TJ Price 30  P Fisher 2/20 TW Kennewell 2/56 DM Joseph 2/91
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End One Day Cup 6 1 Dec 18 West Torrens
2/195 MK Andersson 92 KR Smith 81*  B Ellis 2/40
def Adelaide University
194 SL Kerber 72* BP Wakim 42  BJ Williams 2/15 SH Johnson 2/38
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 6 18 Jan 19 West Torrens
4/172(cc) KR Smith 60 D Drew 52 KS Leverock 42  
def Port Adelaide
9/142(cc) AC Umpherston 59 S Chatto 26  SH Johnson 4/25 IL Johnson 2/17 L Pastyn 2/22
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 Red SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
West Torrens
117 N Marshall 50*  C Kupke 3/14 NM Neumann 3/34 C Arnold 2/12
def by Sturt
257 R Els 55 H Beenham 52 P Taylor 39 C Arnold 29  J Zunic 2/16 K Leiblich 2/45
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 White 11 9 Mar 19 West Torrens
3/83(cc)  A Kosmanis 3/22
def Port Adelaide
82 A Kosmanis 26  LJ Murdock 5/22 E Hinze 2/3 R Kozned 2/6
Gleneagles Reserve 
Under 14 Red 11 9 Mar 19 Port Adelaide
68  S Turner 2/4 S Gariboli 2/7 M Davidson 2/8
def by West Torrens
6/254(cc) S Gariboli 52* J Chapman 48* J Haddad 33* M Davidson 29* S Turner 29  Q Vapiwala 2/37
Almond Tree Flat Reserve () 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
4/145(cc) KT Pascoe 83* N Dunning 36  DM Joseph 3/31
def West Torrens
7/144(cc) MJ Short 80*  T Bray 2/15 T Gogoll 2/26
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 West Torrens
6/127 B Wickham 53 H Russell 30  J Wilson 3/15
def by Northern Districts
4/143(cc) A Campion 70* C Herrmann 34  M Khanna 3/19
Henley High School 
Under 14 White 11 9 Mar 19 West Torrens
8/214(cc) L Paolo 60 J Walker 55  J Joby 3/44 A Sarin 2/54
def Port Adelaide
8/24  T Morgan 2/12
Lockleys North Primary School 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 GF 20 Jan 19 Adelaide
5/149(cc) L Faccini 63 A Cormack 26  J Capel 2/22 C Muirhead 2/29
def West Torrens
7/135(cc) JT Giddings 35 J Capel 29  J Willington 3/27 L Faccini 2/22 A Cormack 2/23
Glandore Oval 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 West Torrens
9/79(cc) L Terry 36*  J Jenner 2/10 T Clements 2/17 A Poulton 2/18
def by Northern Districts
9/110(cc)  J Hawke 2/12 T Siebum 2/21
Gleneagles Reserve 
Under 16 White Twenty20 SF 19 Jan 19 West Torrens
66  RJ Johnson 3/8 O Dodds 2/7 S Sharma 2/14
def by Northern Districts
8/151(cc) NA Johnson 32  B Lewis 2/24
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
5/107(cc) CJ McInnes 63*  M Davidson 2/20
def West Torrens
9/87(cc) M Davidson 27  K Butler 3/13
The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Under 14 White Twenty20 3 12 Jan 19 Northern Districts
9/98(cc)  F Roche 2/7 I Niemann 2/17
def by West Torrens
4/99 I Niemann 29  
The Paddocks (Oval 2 - Turf) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 4 Nov 18 Adelaide
4/173(cc) K Mittal 60 T Bywater 53  J Haddad 2/20
def West Torrens
119 CM Edmunds 30 N Forby 30  J Appleton 3/7 K Mittal 2/9
Glandore Oval 
Under 17 Shield 5 14 Jan 19 West Torrens
3/150(cc) E Carrington 99*  A NIELSEN 2/30
def Woodville
9/78(cc) W Foley 25  N Marshall 4/12
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 GF 16 Feb 19 Kensington
0/90(cc) BE Patterson 54* E Doddridge 30*  
def West Torrens
6/88(cc)  S Jameson 2/18
Karen Rolton Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 2 Dec 18 West Torrens
6/134(cc) P Hall 60  
def Glenelg
4/78(cc) MA Mark 26  
Henley High School 
Under 12 Shield - Conference 1 GF 20 Dec 18 West Torrens
9/123 JJ Hill 26 B Molzer 26* TJ Hill 25  J Silvy 3/15 E Staker 2/9 J Niblock 2/9
def Northern Districts
122 HJ Pringle 43  A Rawlings 4/19 S Bhatt 2/12
Park 25 (Oval 3) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 7 10 Mar 19 West Torrens
0/46 JL Cufone 25*  
def Prospect
44  CM Roche 2/13
Henley High School 
WSJCA: Under 14 SF 3 Mar 19 West Torrens
def Port District
Gleneagles Reserve 

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 15 24 Feb 19
Plympton Footballers   def   West Torrens
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: SF 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port District
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 9 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Northern Districts
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 10 10 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 13 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 6 3 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Sturt
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 7 10 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 13 9 Mar 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 18 2 Mar 19
West Torrens   drew   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 19 9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 11 9 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
West Torrens   def by   Sturt
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 11 9 Mar 19
West Torrens   def   Port Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 11 9 Mar 19
Port Adelaide   def by   West Torrens

Events