Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade 8 26 Jan 20 West Torrens
v BYE
 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 10 17 Nov 19 Kensington
6/128(cc) SJ Lowe 39 RA Church 29 S McKinnon 27  
drew West Torrens
2/128(cc) AK Treloar 46* KJ McGrath 30 EM Falconer 30  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 1st Grade 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Adelaide University
288 SL Kerber 116 C Luke 44 B Ellis 25*  J Slee 4/24 TA Sibley 3/36 D Drew 2/70
v West Torrens
0/10  
Park 12 (No. 1) 
West End Twenty20 Cup 6 10 Jan 20 West Torrens
0/82 BT Capel 39* P Fisher 31*  
def Port Adelaide
9/81(cc)  N Maegraith 3/12 JM Dascombe 2/15
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Adelaide University
9/237  D Joseph 2/3
v West Torrens
Park 12 (No. 2) 
West End One Day Cup 6 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/233 D Drew 97 E Carrington 40 JM Dascombe 37 BT Capel 34  
def by Adelaide
3/237(cc) P Page Jnr 129 C Valente 77*  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 White 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
West Torrens
9/188(cc) N Boeyen 63* CM Edmunds 35 V Jayasinghe 26  P Hareesha 2/11 J Oates 2/18
def by Glenelg
9/206(cc) W Trevena 66 WJ McAuliffe 34 D Mayer 28  N Forby 2/30
Mitchell Oval 
Under 14 Red 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Glenelg
8/249(cc) J Higgins 74* D Dunne 31 J George 30  S Gariboli 2/45
def West Torrens
5/74(dec) F Roche 25  
and 7/145 S Turner 43 J Gray 27  O Jayawant 2/44
Bowker Street Oval 
Under 14 White 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
West Torrens
8/255 J Haddad 38 B Molzer 35 TJ Hill 26  L Douglass 2/26
def Glenelg
10/130  A Robertson 2/11 TJ Hill 2/27
Lockleys North Primary School 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
West Torrens
91 TD Maegraith 39  J Grzyb 5/32 D Chetry 2/6 ZL Schwarz 2/27
v Adelaide University
4/104 EA Steele 41*  TW Kennewell 2/17
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade 10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
West Torrens
49  L Francis 5/7
and 2/59 H Nikoleaff 38*  
v Adelaide University
4/120(dec) H Singh 50  MS Parsons 4/41
Henley High School 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 West Torrens
6/105(cc) AL Hutton 45 N Maegraith 29  MG Lewis 4/25
def by East Torrens
4/106 HT Dall 34 BD Lowden 25  TW Kennewell 2/24
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 East Torrens
1/37 JM Miller 25*  
def by West Torrens
5/40(cc)  
Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 West Torrens
drew East Torrens
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 7 26 Jan 20 West Torrens
9/94 M Clark 29  F Mansell 5/6
def by Southern District
7/177(cc) N Maiolo 48 R Greenshields 33 F Mansell 31  E Parsons 4/23
Henley High School 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 17 Nov 19 West Torrens
3/83  
def Kensington
81  CM Roche 3/18 C Harvey 2/9
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 17 Shield 4 16 Jan 20 West Torrens
10/92 JM Reuther 25  O Burkin 4/27 JW O'Sullivan 2/2 J Barnes 2/18
def by Adelaide
142 M Barnes 54 T Gill 33 J Reichelt 26  NL Maguire 3/12 J Zunic 2/7 JM Reuther 2/23
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
Under 16 Red 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Glenelg
130 K Weber 39 L Nash 26  C Saddi 5/13 N Marshall 2/27
def by West Torrens
171 S Feleppa 31 J Chapman 30  T Wilkinson 4/34 S O'Donnell 2/21 JA Tilbrook 2/29
Westminster School (Oval 2) 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 GF 25 Jan 20 West Torrens
63  C Pasculli 3/16 O Burkin 2/11
def by Adelaide
1/65(cc) T Gill 32*  
Mitchell Oval 
Under 16 White Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 Glenelg
3/53  
def West Torrens
52  B Newman 2/4 O Hofmeyer 2/7 G Vashist 2/8
Westminster School (Oval 2) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 SF 25 Jan 20 West Torrens
79  A Cavenett 3/17 BA De Conno 2/12 Z Mitchell 2/20
def by East Torrens
6/124(cc) T King 28  J Cook 2/16
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White Twenty20 GF 25 Jan 20 Adelaide
4/79  B Molzer 2/10
def West Torrens
7/78(cc)  
A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve () 
Under 12 Shield 4 18 Dec 19 Adelaide
v West Torrens
Glandore Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 17 Nov 19 West Torrens
7/61(cc)  S Wood 2/8
def by Sturt
3/192(cc) H Willis 47 H Baker 45* E Weeks 38 D James 28*  
Henley High School 

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 1st Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End One Day Cup Round: 6 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 19 Jan 20
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 2nd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 6 19 Jan 20
Kensington   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 7 26 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 9 18 Jan 20
Adelaide    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
Southern District   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Prospect
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Twenty20 Round: GF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
Glenelg    def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: 4 18 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Southern District
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 White Twenty20 Round: SF 25 Jan 20
West Torrens   def   Kensington

Events